Previous Verb

shoot
Results Language: Both Languages | English | Hebrew
Infinitive שֵׁם הַפֹּעַל
to shout
לִצְעוֹק
to shout
לִצְעוֹק
Root שֹׁרֶשׁ
צ ע ק
צ ע ק
Verbal Noun שֵׁם הַפְּעֻלָּה
shout
צְעָקָה
shout
צְעָקָה
Verb Form בִּנְיָן
פָּעַל
פָּעַל
Example Sentence מִשְׁפָּט
He shouted to the children on the soccer field.
הוּא צָעַק אֶל הַיְּלָדִים בְּמִגְרַשׁ הַכַּדּוּרֶגֶל.
He shouted to the children on the soccer field.
הוּא צָעַק אֶל הַיְּלָדִים בְּמִגְרַשׁ הַכַּדּוּרֶגֶל.
Future עֲתִיד
I will shout
אֲנִי אֶצְעַק
m/f, singular
ז / נ, יָחִיד / יְחִידָה
I will shout
אֲנִי אֶצְעַק
m/f, singular
ז / נ, יָחִיד / יְחִידָה
You will shout
אַתָּה תִּצְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You will shout
אַתָּה תִּצְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You will shout
אַתְּ תִּצְעֲקִי
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
You will shout
אַתְּ תִּצְעֲקִי
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
He will shout
הוּא יִצְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
He will shout
הוּא יִצְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
She will shout
הִיא תִּצְעַק
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
She will shout
הִיא תִּצְעַק
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
We will shout
אֲנַחְנוּ נִצְעַק
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים
We will shout
אֲנַחְנוּ נִצְעַק
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים
You will shout
אַתֶּם תִּצְעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You will shout
אַתֶּם תִּצְעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You will shout
אַתֶּן תִּצְעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
You will shout
אַתֶּן תִּצְעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They will shout
הֵם יִצְעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They will shout
הֵם יִצְעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They will shout
הֵן יִצְעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They will shout
הֵן יִצְעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
Past עָבָר
I shouted
אֲנִי צָעַקְתִּי
m/f, singular
ז / נ, יָחִיד / יְחִידָה
I shouted
אֲנִי צָעַקְתִּי
m/f, singular
ז / נ, יָחִיד / יְחִידָה
You shouted
אַתָּה צָעַקְתָּ
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You shouted
אַתָּה צָעַקְתָּ
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You shouted
אַתְּ צָעַקְתְּ
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
You shouted
אַתְּ צָעַקְתְּ
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
He shouted
הוּא צָעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
He shouted
הוּא צָעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
She shouted
הִיא צָעֲקָה
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
She shouted
הִיא צָעֲקָה
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
We shouted
אֲנַחְנוּ צָעַקְנוּ
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים
We shouted
אֲנַחְנוּ צָעַקְנוּ
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים
You shouted
אַתֶּם צָעַקְתֶּם
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You shouted
אַתֶּם צָעַקְתֶּם
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You shouted
אַתֶּן צָעַקְתֶּן
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
You shouted
אַתֶּן צָעַקְתֶּן
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They shouted
הֵם צָעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They shouted
הֵם צָעֲקוּ
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They shouted
הֵן צָעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They shouted
הֵן צָעֲקוּ
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
Present הֹוֶה
I shout
אֲנִי צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
I shout
אֲנִי צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
I shout
אֲנִי צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
I shout
אֲנִי צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
You shout
אַתָּה צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You shout
אַתָּה צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
You shout
אַתְּ צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
You shout
אַתְּ צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
He shouts
הוּא צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
He shouts
הוּא צוֹעֵק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
She shouts
הִיא צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
She shouts
הִיא צוֹעֶקֶת
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
We shout
אֲנַחְנוּ צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
We shout
אֲנַחְנוּ צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
We shout
אֲנַחְנוּ צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
We shout
אֲנַחְנוּ צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
You shout
אַתֶּם צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You shout
אַתֶּם צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
You shout
אַתֶּן צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
You shout
אַתֶּן צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They shout
הֵם צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They shout
הֵם צוֹעֲקִים
male, plural
זָכַר, רַבִּים
They shout
הֵן צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
They shout
הֵן צוֹעֲקוֹת
female, plural
נְקֵבָה, רַבִּים
shout
צְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
shout
צְעַק
male, singular
זָכַר, יָחִיד
shout
צַעֲקִי
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
shout
צַעֲקִי
female, singular
נְקֵבָה, יְחִידָה
Imperative צִוּוּי
shout
צַעֲקוּ
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים
shout
צַעֲקוּ
m/f, plural
ז / נ, רַבִּים

Go PRO with our

Premium Membership

The ability to master Hebrew
has never been easier.

Go PRO with Hebrew-Verbs